Unique heroes are special heroes which are unique and different from regular heroes in some way.
Some unique heroes - those with individual names - are sometimes termed Legendary heroes.
See also: unique lords.
List[ | ]
Beastmen[ | ]
- Kha'Rak Stoneheart - ( Harbinger of Disaster only).
Bretonnia[ | ]
- The Green Knight - summoned at certain thresholds of chivalry.
- Henri le Massif - unique Paladin ( Chevaliers de Lyonesse only).
Chaos Dwarfs[ | ]
Daemons of Chaos[ | ]
- Laozi Lord of Liars (Trials of Fate only).
Dwarfs[ | ]
- Tom Phillipson ( Karaz-a-Karak only).
- Hans Valhirsson ( Ironbrow's Expedition only).
- Dramar Hammerfist ( Clan Angrund only).
- Throni Ironbrow ( Clan Angrund only).
- King Lunn Ironhammer ( Clan Angrund only).
- Halkenhaf Stonebeard ( Clan Angrund only).
Grand Cathay[ | ]
High Elves[ | ]
- Hand of the Shadow Crown ( Nagarythe only).
- Cavill ( Yvresse only).
Kislev[ | ]
Lizardmen[ | ]
- Lord Kroak - a very powerful Slann Mage-Priest. Available to all Lizardmen factions through quests but if playing as Itza, Lord Kroak starts in your army.
- Itzi-Bitzi ( Tlaqua only).
- Oracle of the Sacred Plaques ( Ghosts of Pahuax only).
Norsca[ | ]
- Kihar the Tormentor - summoned with 100 allegiance to the Serpent.
- Killgore Slaymaim - summoned by gaining allegiance to the Hound.
Nurgle[ | ]
- Plague Cultist - summoned from the Plague Cauldron.
Skaven[ | ]
- Pestilent Scheme Priest - gained by completing the The Pestilent Scheme rite.
- DOOOOM! Engineer - gained by completing the Scheme of DOOOOM! rite.
- Ghoritch ( Clan Moulder only).
Tzeentch[ | ]
- Trickster Cultist ( The Deceivers only).
The Empire[ | ]
- Hertwig Van Hal ( The Huntsmarshal's Expedition only).
- Rodrik L'Anguille ( The Huntsmarshal's Expedition only).
- Kalara ( The Huntsmarshal's Expedition only).
- Jorek Grimm ( The Huntsmarshal's Expedition only).
Tomb Kings[ | ]
- Ptra's Necrotect
- Prince Nebbetthar ( Khemri only).
Vampire Coast[ | ]
- Robert Barthelemy ( The Drowned only).
Vampire Counts[ | ]
- Krell - summoned in battle via Heinrich Kemmler's lord ability ( The Barrow Legion only).
- Kevin von Lloydstein ( The Drakenhof Conclave only).
Warriors of Chaos[ | ]
- Harald Hammerstorm.
- Kormak ( Legion of the Gorequeen only).
- Prince Ograx ( Warhost of the Apocalypse only).
- Samuel Ludenhof ( The Fecundites only).
Wood Elves[ | ]
- Ariel
- Coeddil ( Wargrove of Woe only).
Cross-faction[ | ]
- Felix - available to The Empire, Dwarfs, Bretonnia, Grand Cathay and Kislev.
- Ulrika Magdova - available to Kislev and The Empire.
- Aekold Helbrass - available to Tzeentch, Daemons of Chaos and Warriors of Chaos ( Puppets of Misrule and undivided factions only).
- The Blue Scribes - available to Tzeentch, Daemons of Chaos and Warriors of Chaos ( Puppets of Misrule and undivided factions only).